Privacy Policy

Last updated: November 25, 2021

This website (thecorporateyogi.com) informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information received from (you) the website user. Therefore, by using the website, you agree that your personal data will be used in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection and Use

While using our website, we may ask you to provide us with some personal information that can be used to contact or identify you. Such information may include your name, email, or other related personal details. Our Privacy Policy is designed according to CASL and PIPEDA, and we strictly adhere to them.

Communication and Consent: We may use your personal information such as email to send you newsletters, marketing materials, promotional, survey research, and other information that you have provided consent to. As a free user of this website, you agree to this website’s Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

Cookies: Cookies are files with a small amount of data, including a unique anonymous identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and are stored on your computer’s hard drive. Like many websites, we use cookies to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not use some aspects of our website. Like many websites, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website. This log data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages other statistics. In addition, we may use third-party services that collect, monitor and analyze these data or usage.

Security: The security of your personal information is important to us, but you must bear in mind that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes to this Privacy Policy: This Privacy Policy has been in effect since August 2019 and will remain extant except if there are any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time, and as a result, you are advised to check this Privacy Policy regularly. Your continued use of the service when there is a modification of the Privacy Policy on this page will depend on your acceptance of the modification and your consent to abide by the modified Privacy Policy. If there are any material changes to this Privacy Policy, you will not be notified whether you are a registered user or not.

Contact us:  If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us directly. Please respect the privacy of others like you would want them to respect your own privacy.

Thank you for visiting this Privacy Policy page.

Goal-Setting Program for 2022

Name
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

The strategy behind vision boards

Name
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Reading List 2020

Name
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Core Values Exercise

Name
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Checklist of Edge Behaviours

Name
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Newsletter

Name
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Coaching Package

Name
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

""
1
First Nameyour full name
Last Nameyour full name
Previous
Next